RTAS 2022

Organization Committee

General Chair:
Nan Guan, City University of Hong Kong

Program and Track 1 Chair:
Heechul Yun, University of Kansas

Track 2 Chair:
Cong Liu, University of Texas at Dallas

Track 1 Deputy Chair:
Florian Brandner, Institut Polytechnique de Paris

Track 2 Deputy Chair:
Mitra Nasri, Eindhoven University of Technology

Brief Presentation Chairs:
Alessandro Papadopoulos, Mälardalen University
Angeliki Kritikakou, University of Rennes 1

Publicity Chairs:
Christian Dietrich, Technical University Hamburg
Hoon Sung Chwa, DGIST
Jing Li, New Jersey Institute of Technology

Artifact Evaluation Chair:
Renato Mancuso, Boston University

Publication Chair:
Geoffrey Nelissen, Eindhoven University of Technology

Web Chair:
Tianyu Zhang, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Program Committee

Tarek Abdelzaher, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Sebastian Altmeyer, University of Augsburg
Tanya Amert, Denison University
Jim Anderson, UNC Chapel Hill
Sébastien Bardin, CEA, LIST, Université Paris Saclay
Sanjoy Baruah, Washington University in St. Louis
Marko Bertogna, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Enrico Bini, University of Turin
Alessandro Biondi, Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
Gedare Bloom, University of Colorado Colorado Springs
Björn Brandenburg, Max Planck Institute for Software Systems (MPI-SWS)
Daniel Bristot de Oliveira, Red Hat
Daniel Casini, Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
Francisco J Cazorla, Barcelona Supercomputing Center
Samarjit Chakraborty, UNC Chapel Hill
Wanli Chang, University of York
Gang Chen, Sun Yat-Sen University
Jian-Jia Chen, TU Dortmund
Silviu Craciunas, TTTech Computertechnik AG
Liliana Cucu-Grosjean, INRIA
Dakshina Dasari, Robert Bosch GmbH
Robert Davis, University of York
UmaMaheswari Devi, IBM Research – India
Christian Dietrich, Technische Universität Hamburg
Zheng Dong, Wayne State University
Parasara Sridhar Duggirala, University of North Carolina
Nathan Fisher, Wayne State University
Gerhard Fohler, TU Kaiserslautern
Marisol Garcia-Valls, Universitat Politècnica de València
Sathish Gopalakrishnan, The University of British Columbia
Arpan Gujarati, The University of British Columbia
Song Han, University of Connecticut
Monowar Hasan, Wichita State University
Mohamed Hassan, McMaster University
Gernot Heiser, UNSW and CSIRO’s Data61
Pi-Cheng Hsiu, Academia Sinica
Prachi Joshi, General Motors
Hanjun Kim, Yonsei University
Fanxin Kong, Syracuse University
Hyoseung Kim, UC Riverside
Chang-Gun Lee, Seoul National University
Jinkyu Lee, Sungkyunkwan University
Jing Li, New Jersey Institute of Technology
Sibin Mohan, Oregon State University
Geoffrey Nelissen, Eindhoven University of Technology
Shahriar Nirjon, UNC Chapel Hill
Sam H. Noh, UNIST (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology)
Claire Pagetti, ONERA
Gabriel Parmer, George Washington University
Rodolfo Pellizzoni, University of Waterloo
Sandro Pinto, University of Minho
Isabelle Puaut, Université de Rennes
Jan Reineke, Saarland University
Christine Rochange, University of Toulouse
Abusayeed Saifullah, Iowa State University
Aviral Shrivastava, Arizona State University
Jinghao Sun, Dalian University of Technology
Yue Tang, Northeastern University, China
Peter Ulbrich, TU Dortmund
Marcus Völp, SnT, University of Luxembourg
Bryan Ward, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Kecheng Yang, Texas State University
Dakai Zhu, The University of Texas at San Antonio
Qi Zhu, Northwestern University
Dirk Ziegenbein, Robert Bosch GmbH
Alexander Zuepke, Technical University of Munich